Hi, I have a shapefile from iran in UTM coordinates, I need to add the shape file to WPF, I added the shape file to my C# and XAML but it did not display. how can I resolve this problem ? if I should change the coordinate system, which coordinate system must be choose in Arc Map(GIS)?
C#
public MainWindow()
{
InitializeComponent();
fillData();
this.MouseLeftButtonDown += delegate { this.DragMove(); };
d_table2.ItemsSource = Dmus;
d_table.ItemsSource = Dmus;
this.Loaded += new RoutedEventHandler(MainWindow_Loaded);
}
private void MainWindow_Loaded(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e)
{
xShapeReader.Source = new Uri("shp9/Export_Output_9.shp", UriKind.Relative);
xShapeReader.DataSource = new Uri("shp9/Export_Output_9.dbf", UriKind.Relative);
}
XAML
<Grid x:Name="LayoutRoot">
<telerik:RadMap x:Name="radMap">
<telerik:RadMap.Provider>
<telerik:EmptyProvider/>
</telerik:RadMap.Provider>
<telerik:InformationLayer x:Name="xInfo">
<telerik:InformationLayer.Reader>
<telerik:MapShapeReader x:Name="xShapeReader"/>
</telerik:InformationLayer.Reader>
</telerik:InformationLayer>
</telerik:RadMap>
</Grid>